Minnesota Bride's Best of 2014 Finalists

You voted and we counted. Congratulations to each of our Best of 2014 finalists!

From the cake baker to ceremony officiant to dressmaker, it takes a village to orchestrate a wedding. That's why thousands of you voted for your favorite vendors, thanking them for their
continuing hard work.

The winners will be revealed at a special celebration this summer and in our upcoming
Fall/Winter issue.

Top of the Tiara
Bellagala
Graddy Photography
Gretchen Berry Design Co.

Best Rehearsal Dinner
Buca di Beppo 
Loring Pasta Bar 
Pinstripes

Best Bridal Gowns on a Budget (Less than $2,000)
Brides of France
Luxe Bridal Couture

The Wedding Shoppe

Best Luxury Bridal Gowns (More than $2,000)
Bridal Accents Couture 
l'atelier couture bridal boutique
Posh Bridal Couture

Best Outdoor Reception Site
Camrose Hill Farm
Juliane James Place
Nicollet Island Pavilion

Best Indoor Reception Site
A'BULAE
ARIA
Calhoun Beach Club

Best Attendant Dresses
Bella Bridesmaid 
Flutter Boutique
The Wedding Shoppe

Best Custom Dressmaker
The Dressmaker 
Joynoelle 
Tara LaTour

Best Accessories
Bridal Accents Couture
Brides of France 
Che Bella

Best Mother-of-the-Bride Apparel
dugo
Macy's
Nordstrom

Best Rental and Decor
Apres Party & Tent Rental 
Festivities
Linen Effects

Best Formalwear
Heimie's Haberdashery
Men's Wearhouse
Savvi Formalwear

Best Photography
Bellagala
Graddy Photography
Vick Photography

Best Photo Booth
The Traveling Photo Booth 
The Studio MPLS
VIP Photo Booths

Best Caterer for a Large Wedding (more than 200 guests)
Bon Appetit
D'Amico Catering 
Mintahoe Catering & Events

Best Caterer for a Small Wedding (fewer than 200 guests)
Brie Cater
Chowgirls
D'Amico Catering

Best Videographer
Capture Studios
Story of Us Films
Vibrant Film

Best Transportation
Eclipse Transportation

Renee's Royal Valet
Total Luxury Limousine Service

Best Jeweler
Continental Diamond
Shane Co.
Wedding Day Diamonds

Best Band
The R Factor
The Sevilles
Synergy

Best Spa for the Bridal Party
Ivy Spa Club
Juut Salon Spa
Spalon Montage

Best DJ
Bellagala
Instant Request DJ Entertainment
Midwest Sound DJ Entertainment

Best Hair and Makeup
Brett Dorrian Artistry Studios
emily j hair + makeup
Julie Swenson Beauty

Best Ceremony Music
Birchwood String Quartet
Four Voices String Quartet
Sharon Planer, Pianist for Parties

Best Alterations
Amazing Alterations
Amy Jane Studio
The Dressmaker

Best Ceremony Venue
A'BULAE
The Carlson Towers Rotunda & Amphitheatre
Grand View Lodge

Best Officiant
Minnesota Wedding Officiants

Positively Charmed Ceremonies
Rev. Tomkin Coleman

Best Registry
Crate & Barrel
Macy's
Target

Best Florist
Ashley Fox Designs
Floral Logic
Munster Rose

Best Planner
Lasting Impressions Wedding and Event Coordination
Mother of the Bride Wedding Design and Coordinating Services
Style-Architects

Best Cake
Buttercream
Cocoa & Fig
Gateaux, Inc.

Best Dance Instruction
Arthur Murray Dance Studios
Monica Mohn
Krista Haskins at Adagio Djay Entertainment

Best Calligraphy
Crystal Kluge
Calligraphy with Style
Rosann Konieczny Calligrapher

Best Invitations
Gateaux, Inc.
Gretchen Berry Design Co.
Paperista

Best Wedding-Night Hotel
Graves | 601 Hotel
Saint Paul Hotel
W Minneapolis The Foshay

Best Favors
Cocoa & Fig
Gateaux, Inc.
Lasting Impressions by Amy

Best Hotel for Guests
Graves | 601 Hotel
Saint Paul Hotel
Westin Edina Galleria

Best Honeymoon in Minnesota
Bluefin Bay Resort
Grand View Lodge
Larsmont Cottages on Lake Superior

Best Travel Agency
AAA
Paradise Weddings and Travel
Travel Leaders (Romance Leaders and Enchanted Getaways)